​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Facebook Google+ LinkedIn Twitter YouTube WordPress
Home
About GoErgo
AEC Conference
Ergo Cup®
Tools & Resources
Training
Careers
 

2013-2014 Regional Operations Board

The Regional Operations Board develops policy and provides strategic direction for the effective operation of IIE's regions and chapters in the U.S. and Canada. The International Council is responsible for IIE regions and chapters in the rest of the world.

ROB Chair
Senior Vice President – Regional Operations
Michael Foss
Global Logistics & Trade Optimization
Cameron
4646 W. Sam Houston Pkwy N
Houston, TX 77041
(832) 726-6396

Assistant SVP
Kazuo Takeda
IE Manager
Disneyland Resort
1313 S Harbor Blvd.
TDA 428R
Anaheim, CA 92802-9280
(714) 781-1475

Vice President for Student Development
Joseph H. Wilck
Assistant Professor
East Carolina University
Department of Engineering
204 Slay Building, Mail Stop 117
Greenville, NC  27858-4353
(434) 390-4576

President of Young Professionals
Alex Bohn
Care Logistics
Alpharetta, GA 30009
(678) 367-5760

Canadian Region Vice President (Region 14)
Vidya Sagar Gautam
68 Binder Twine Trail
Brampton, ON L6X4T2 CAN
(905) 452-5044

Assistant RVP
Saeed Zolfaghari
(416) 979-5000, Ext. 7735

Young Professional Representative
Yousif Al-Khder
(226) 338-9888

Great Lakes Region Vice President (Region 4)
Vanda Ametlli
Henry Ford Hospital
2799 West Grand Boulevard
Detroit, MI 48202
(734) 495-9402

Assistant VP Student Development
Tycho Fredericks, Ph.D.
(269) 276-3360

Newsletter Editor
Lindsey Thomas
(513) 594-0632

Mid-Atlantic Region Vice President (Region 2)
Joyce Hadley
9307 Michaels Way
Ellicott City, MD 21042
(410) 292-7778

Assistant Regional Vice-President
Drew Harnish 

Assistant VP Student Development
Kevin Taaffe 

Assistant Regional Vice President - Social Media
Katie Skinner 

Assistant Regional Vice President - Website
Anand Subramanian 

Assistance Region Vice President for Strategic Planning
George Gardner 

North Central Region Vice President (Region 6)
Daniel Thury
Andersen Corporation
100 4th Ave. N
Bayport, MN 55003
(651) 264-7491

Assistant RVP
TBD

Young Professional Representative
Position Open

Assistant VP Student Development 
Jay Messerly
 (515) 480-7031 

Communications Director
Position Open

Northeast Region Vice President (Region 1)
Michael Lalle
Marketing IE - Mid Atlantic District
UPS
521 North Center Avenue
New Stanton, PA  15672
(724) 925-4958 

Northern Assistant RVP
Amy Thompson
(203) 931-2981

Assistant VP Student Development
Dana Wexler
(551) 486-0866

Young Professional Representative and Deputy Assistant VP Student Development
Dana Wexler
(551) 486-0866

South Central Region Vice President (Region 5)
Kyle Grabill
Garmin International
1200 East 151st Street
Olathe, KS 66062
(913) 636-2991

Assistant RVP
TBD

Assistant VP Student Development
Lew Cox 

Southeast Region Vice President (Region 3)
Christopher D. Geiger
Associate Professor
University of Central Florida
4000 Central Florida Blvd.
Orlando, FL  32816
(407) 823-0221

Assistant RVP
Keith Johnson
(706) 225-6618

Young Professional Representative
Fernando Lamelas 

Communications Director
Alex Brown 

Western Region Vice President (Region 7)
Raymund Mui
Project Manager/Logistics Engineer
Menlo Worldwide Logistics
2055 NW Savier St. KH2
Portland, OR 97209
(503) 450-6312

Assistant VP Student Development Northern Tier
Lauren Hale 

 

NLC staff liaison

 

Heather Bradley Story
Director of Membership
(770) 349-1122

Pam Patterson
Membership Coordinator
(770) 449-0461, ext. 115 



PRINT SHARE