AEC2015_ConferenceBanner
Home
Registration
Schedule
Program
Ergo Cup®/Awards
Hotel/Travel
Exhibitors
Sponsors
Webinars

Schedule-at-a-Glance*

Plan your conference experience

Use either of the two track and session calendars listed below to prepare your own AEC 2015 schedule:

Monday, March 16

 
 

7 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Registration Desk Open

West Exhibit Hall Foyer 

8 a.m. – Noon

Pre-Conference Workshops – additional fee required

Various rooms - see session matrix for details

11 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Exhibitors, Ergo Cup and Poster Presenters Set-up

West Exhibit Hall

1 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Pre-Conference Workshops – additional fee required

Various rooms - see session matrix for details

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Welcome Reception in the Exhibit Hall

West Exhibit Hall

Tuesday, March 17

 
 

7 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Registration Desk Open

West Exhibit Hall Foyer

7:15 a.m. – 7:45 a.m.

First Time Attendee Orientation

Room 206

8 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

Concurrent Sessions 

Various rooms - see session matrix for details

9:45 a.m. – 10: 45 a.m.

Keynote Presentation – Joe Jordan, Director, Initial Phase Operations, Gulfstream Aerospace

West Exhibit Hall

10:45 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Exhibits, Ergo Cup and Poster Session in the Exhibit Hall (dedicated time)

West Exhibit Hall

10:45 a.m. - 5:30 p.m. Exhibits and Ergo Cup in the Exhibit Hall West Exhibit Hall

11:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Lunch in Exhibit Hall

West Exhibit Hall

1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Concurrent Sessions 

Various rooms - see session matrix for details

3:30 – 4 p.m. Ergo Quiz Bowl Round 1 Room 110 - 111

4 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Welcome Reception in the Exhibit Hall

West Exhibit Hall 

6:15 p.m.

A Night at the Opry – An evening of country music at the Grand Ole Opry! Additional fee required.

Depart from hotel lobby

Wednesday, March 18

 
 

7 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Registration Desk Open

West Exhibit Hall Foyer

8 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

Concurrent Sessions 

Various rooms - see session matrix for details

8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Ergonomics Innovation on the Shop Floor - A One-day Event

Room 102

9:45 a.m. – 10: 45 a.m.

Keynote Presentation – William Boyd, Senior Vice President, Risk Control, CNA 

West Exhibit Hall

10:45 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Exhibits, Ergo Cup and Poster Session in Exhibit Hall

West Exhibit Hall

11:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Lunch available for sale in Exhibit Hall

West Exhibit Hall

1:30 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Concurrent Sessions 

Various rooms - see session matrix for details

3 - 3:30 p.m.  Ergo Quiz Bowl Round 2 Room 110 - 111

3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Concurrent Sessions 

 Various rooms - see session matrix for details 

Thursday, March 19

 
 

7 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Registration Desk Open

West Exhibit Hall Foyer

8 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

Concurrent Sessions 

Various rooms - see session matrix for details

9:30 - 10 a.m. Ergo Quiz Bowl Finals Room 110 - 111

10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Concurrent Sessions 

Various rooms - see session matrix for details

11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Lunch & Awards Ceremony (additional fee required) – Ergo Cup® Competition, Practitioner and Student Awards

West/Center Ballroom

*Schedule subject to change 

PRINT SHARE